Spring Class Schedule

MONDAY SERVICE POSITIONS

8:30 - 9:20 9:30 - 10:20 10:30 - 11:20 LUNCH 12:00 - 12:50 1:00 - 1:50
Service Position #1
Morning Set-Up
Adult 20+ y/o
Welcome Table 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Welcome Table 10:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Welcome Table LUNCH
Welcome Table 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Closing Patrol First Floor
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #2
Service Substitute Coordinator
Adult 20+ y/o
Nursery 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Nursery 10:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor LUNCH
Adult 20+ y/o
Nursery 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Closing Patrol Second Floor
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #3
INFANT EXEMPTION
Adult 20+ y/o
Roaming Hall Monitor 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Roaming Hall Monitor 10:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Lunch Set Up
Adult 20+ y/o
Roaming Hall Monitor 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Closing Patrol Third Floor
14 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #4
Nursery Coordinator
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor 10:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Lunch Clean Up
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #5
  Service Monitor 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Monitor 10:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor LUNCH
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Monitor 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Closing Patrol Outside
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #6
  Outside Monitor 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor 10:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Roaming Hall Monitor LUNCH
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor 12:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Welcome Table 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #7
          Service Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #8
          Nursery 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #9
          Closing Patrol Fellowship
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #10
          Closing Patrol Floater
Adult 20+ y/o

MONDAY ENRICHMENT Pre K-8th

9:30 - 10:20 10:30 - 11:20 12:00 - 12:50 1:00 - 1:50
Pre-K Class #1
Smart Start
2nd semester
4 y/o - 5 y/o
Adele Richardson
Fun With Numbers
2nd semester
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Patti Smith, Tim Smith
Learning is BEARy Fun
2nd semester
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o
Leanne Thomas
Bible Adventures
2nd semester
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 4 y/o
Starla Davis
Pre-K Class #2
Math Art
2nd semester
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Linda Holder
Preschool Fun & Games
2nd semester
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Lori Jenkins
Phonics and Numbers
2nd semester
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten
Janet Collins
Season of Learning
2nd semester
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
Stephanie Barnard
K-2nd Class #1
Elementary Biology
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o
Teresa Hensley
Read It...Create It! Part II
2nd Semester
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o
Amanda Rader
Growing Greens For Littles
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd
Bobbie Jenkins
Hands-On Math
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd
Becky Brock
K-2nd Class #2
Beginning Drama
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 5 y/o
Susie Smith
Drawing
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 4 y/o
Cindy McDannel, Kassidi McDannel
Shakespeare,Hands On:Hamlet
2nd Semester
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jennifer Horn
Scribble Story
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 4 y/o
Cindy McDannel, Kassidi McDannel
K-2nd Class #3
Human Body
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 3rd
Lori Jenkins
Going Bug-gy
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jennifer Shaw
Magic Tree House
2nd semester
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o
Kelli Jernigan, Donna Williams
Pinterest Play
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kari McClain
K-2nd Class #4
    Learning With Pete the Cat
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 2nd
Starla Davis
 
3rd-5th Class #1
Symbols of America
2nd semester
3rd - 5th
Patti Smith, Tim Smith
String Art for Boys & Girls
2nd semester
3rd - 5th
Elizabeth Martin, Amy Rochelle
American Girl: Josefina
2nd semester
3rd - 5th ; 8 y/o
Dawn Hall, Jennifer Kemp
Lego 1 Simple Machines
Full Year
3rd - 5th
Rachel Taylor
3rd-5th Class #2
Reader's Theater
2nd semester
3rd - 5th
Cheri Dubes, Carrie Hessick
How Does Your Garden Grow?
2nd semester
3rd - 5th
Loren Abbott, Erica Fleming
Cardmaking, Origami & Other Paper Crafts
2nd semester
3rd - 5th ; 7 y/o
Caroline Roberts
Shakespeare, Hands-On: Hamlet
2nd Semester
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Horn
3rd-5th Class #3
A Day in the Life:Real Life Math
2nd semester
3rd - 5th
Jill Moltumyr
  Just Art
2nd semester
3rd - 5th
Tamyra Parks
Discovering Permaculture
2nd semester
3rd - 5th
Bobbie Jenkins
3rd-5th Class #4
      Minecraft Geology
2nd semester
3rd - 5th
Loren Abbott, Erica Fleming
Mixed Grades Class #1
Worship Dance
2nd semester
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o
Caroline Roberts
Basic Cake Decorating 4th-6th
2nd semester
4th - 6th
Nikki Turnmire
French Fun
both semesters
Kindergarten - 5th
Sebastien Crepieux
Native Cherokee: A Cultural Study
2nd semester
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o
Megan Eversole, Leanne Thomas
Mixed Grades Class #2
Chemistry
2nd semester
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o
Holly Egan
Nifty Fifty United States
1st - 5th ; 7 y/o
Julie Griesen, Donna Williams
The Lost State of Franklin-a Study of Early East TN
2nd semester
5th - 8th
Rebecca Sardella
Spectacular Space: The Planets, The Stars and More!
2nd Semester
2nd - 5th ; 7 y/o
Holly Egan
Mixed Grades Class #3
Industrial Revolution
2nd semester
5th - 8th
Rebecca Sardella
CANCELLED
Girls Game Club
2nd semester
3rd - 8th
Amy Rivers
STEM Competitions
Full Year
6th - 12th
Sharon Kelley, Darunee Lawson
Scribfolio
2nd semester
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o
Cindy McDannel, Kassidi McDannel
Mixed Grades Class #4
Spanish Fun K-4th with Ms Suzette
both semesters
Kindergarten - 4th
Suzette Laporte-Ayo
Musical Theater
2nd semester
3rd - 8th ; 8 y/o
Pamela Jackson, Susie Smith
CLOSED
Boys Game Club
2nd semester
3rd - 8th
Brent Howard
 
Mixed Grades Class #5
Lowercase Cursive for Beginners
2nd semester
Kindergarten - 4th
Raven Click
World War I
2nd semester
5th - 8th
Rebecca Sardella
Basic Cake Decorating 7th-12th
2nd semester
7th - 12th
Nikki Turnmire
 
6th-8th Class #1
Let's Talk
full year
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o
Amanda Rader, Donna Williams
The Write Stuff
2d semester
6th - 8th
Robyn Parker
Watercolor 6th-8th
2nd semester
6th - 8th ; 10 y/o
Cindy McDannel
Dissection
2nd semester
6th - 8th
Rene Kyle
6th-8th Class #2
Intro to British Literature
2nd semester
6th - 8th
Robin Riggio
Shakespeare, Hands-On: Hamlet
2nd Semester
6th - 8th
Jennifer Horn
Young Entrepreneurs 2
2nd semester
6th - 8th
Elena Nelson
Marine Biology
full year
6th - 8th
Paula Heslep
6th-8th Class #3
Geography Bowl
both
6th - 8th
Amy Donohue , Shawna Solmen
Spanish Fun 4-8th with Ms Suzette
Full year
4th - 8th
Suzette Laporte-Ayo
CLOSED
Anatomy & Physiology
full year
6th - 8th
Leslie Morstatt, Adele Richardson
French fun 6th to 8th grade
Full year
6th - 8th
Sebastien Crepieux
6th-8th Class #4
      Journaling Journey
2nd semester
6th - 8th
Karen Davis, Michelle Wright
6th-8th Class #5
     
CLOSED
Pre-Algebra Math U See
Full Year
6th - 8th
Heather Shorey
Adult Class #1
  Encouragement for Moms
2nd semester
Adult 20+ y/o
Annette Grubb
Biggest Loser
2nd semester
6th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Stephanie Barnard
Pilates
2nd semester
9th - 12th ; Adult 20+ y/o
Donna Williams

MONDAY ENRICHMENT HIGH SCHOOL

9:00 - 10:20 10:30 - 11:50 11:30 - 12:50 1:00 - 1:50 1:00 - 2:20
High School Class #1
CLOSED
Chemistry
both semesters
10th - 12th
Shannon French
CLOSED
Algebra 2
both
9th - 12th
Elena Nelson
CLOSED
Algebra 1
both semesters
8th - 12th
Robyn Parker
CLOSED
Yearbook
2nd semester
9th - 12th
Traci Giebudowski
CLOSED
Spanish HS1 with Ms Suzette
Full year
9th - 12th
Suzette Laporte-Ayo
High School Class #2
CLOSED
Algebra 1
both semesters
8th - 10th
Elena Nelson
French I
both semesters
9th - 12th
Sebastien Crepieux
CLOSED
Geometry Math U See
Full Year
9th - 12th
Heather Shorey
  Statistics
full year
10th - 12th
Robyn Parker
High School Class #3
CLOSED
French II
both semesters
9th - 12th
Sebastien Crepieux
CLOSED
Chemistry
full year
10th - 12th
Shannon French
     
High School Class #4
 
CLOSED
Algebra 1 Math U See
Full Year
8th - 10th
Heather Shorey
     

WEDNESDAY SERVICE POSITIONS

9:30 - 10:50 11:00 - 12:20 LUNCH 1:00 - 2:20 2:30 - 3:50
Service Position #1
Roaming Hall Monitor 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Roaming Hall Monitor 11:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Roaming Hall Monitor LUNCH
Adult 20+ y/o
Roaming Hall Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Roaming Hall Monitor 2:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #2
Welcome Table 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Welcome Table 11:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Welcome Table LUNCH
Adult 20+ y/o
Welcome Table 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Welcome Table 2:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #3
Door Monitor 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor 11:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor LUNCH
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Door Monitor 2:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #4
Outside Monitor 9:30
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor 11:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor LUNCH
Adult 20+ y/o
Outside Monitor 1:00
Adult 20+ y/o
Closing Patrol Fellowship
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #5
        Closing Patrol 1st Floor
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #6
        Closing Patrol 2nd Floor
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #7
        Closing Patrol 3rd Floor
Adult 20+ y/o
Service Position #8
        Outside Monitor 2:30
Adult 20+ y/o

WEDNESDAY ENRICHMENT

8:30 - 9:20 9:30 - 10:50 11:00 - 12:20 1:00 - 2:20 2:30 - 3:50
High School Class #1
The Parables of Jesus
9th - 12th
Patrick Bowerman, Chris Kawa
Engineering Graphics I & II
2 semesters
7th - 12th
Kimberly Faubion
Photography 101
2nd semester
9th - 12th
Megan Fair
Economics
2nd semester
10th - 12th
Elena Nelson
CANCELLED
Dressmaking and Design
2nd semester
9th - 12th
Penny Trupiano
High School Class #2
 
CLOSED
Economics
2nd semester
9th - 12th
Robyn Parker
Drawing I
2nd semester
7th - 12th
Kimberly Faubion
Sculpture I
2nd semester
7th - 12th
Kimberly Faubion
Theater
2nd semester
8th - 12th
Kate Clabough
High School Class #3
 
CLOSED
Survey of World Lit and World Geography
full year
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Diane Benson, Sarah Small
Shakespeare, Hands-On: Hamlet
1st Semester
9th - 12th
Jennifer Horn
The Lost State of Franklin-a HS Study of Early East TN
2nd semester
9th - 12th
Rebecca Sardella
Painting I & II
Fall Semester
7th - 12th
Kimberly Faubion
High School Class #4
 
CLOSED
Graphic Noveling
2 15-week semesters
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o
Cindy McDannel
US History
8th - 12th
Kate Clabough
  The Modern Shop
9th - 12th
Rob McGuire
High School Class #5
 
CLOSED
Literature I/II
full year
8th - 10th
Abby Luecke
    Intro to Computer Programming
2nd semester
7th - 12th
Kaleb Davenport
High School Class #6
 
CLOSED
Physical Science
Full Year
8th - 12th
Julianne Hitch
Nutrition and Cooking
2nd semester
9th - 12th
Elena Nelson
  Comparative Government and Politics
full year
9th - 12th
Robyn Parker
High School Class #7
   
CLOSED
Biology I
2 semesters
9th - 12th
Leslie Morstatt
CLOSED
Algebra 1 (Second Day)
8th - 10th
Heather Shorey
CLOSED
Geometry Math U See (Second Day)
both semesters
8th - 12th
Heather Shorey
High School Class #8
   
CLOSED
Latin 1
Full Year
9th - 12th
Lee Anne Johnson
CLOSED
Human Anatomy and Physiology
2 semester
9th - 12th
Robyn Parker
 
High School Class #9
   
CLOSED
Algebra 2
2 semester
9th - 12th
Linda Best
CLOSED
Spanish II
2 semesters
10th - 12th
Claudia Hodgin
 
High School Class #10
   
CLOSED
Forensic Science
2 semester
9th - 12th
Robyn Parker
CLOSED
Trigonometry/Pre Calculus
2 semesters
9th - 12th
Linda Best
 
High School Class #11
     
CLOSED
English/ Literature: A Journaling Journey
full year
9th - 12th
Karen Davis, Michelle Wright
 

OFFSITE/OTHER DAY ENRICHMENT

9:00 - 10:20 1:00 - 2:20 2:30 - 3:30
Mixed Grades Class #1
    Acrylics
3rd - 8th
Cindy McDannel
Mixed Grades Class #2
    Watercolor
1st - 5th
Kassidi McDannel
High School Class #1
Algebra 1 w/Robyn Parker (Second Day)
8th - 12th
Robyn Parker
Statistics (Second Day)
10th - 12th
Robyn Parker
 

Other Classes

Backup Service-Mondays
Adult 20+ y/o